ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR PORTO - IMO 9155406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:OPDR PORTOAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155406Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OPDR Porto in Rotterdam op 10.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Medum
IMO:9155406
MMSI:305235000
Callsign:V2QL3
Former name(s):
- Opdr Porto (Until 2008 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’40.91” N, 14°46’51.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 160° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 20th, 20:00:38 UTCRu Ulu
2017 December 20th, 20:00:08 UTCRu Ulu
2017 December 20th, 20:00:03 UTCRu Ulu
2017 December 20th, 20:00:03 UTCRu Uluc?[
2017 December 20th, 20:00:02 UTCRu Ulua3k?t
2017 December 15th, 12:00:28 UTCRosyth
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:03 UTCVilanova
2017 November 27th, 08:00:11 UTCIt Svn
2017 October 29th, 08:00:38 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
MEDUM
© miraflores
NAVI SKY
© miraflores
NAVI SKY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!