ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDFJORD - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:NORDFJORDAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:9228930Hits:503
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordfjord in Aberdeen Harbour 13-03-08

Name: Nordfjord
MMSI: 244312000 [NL]
IMO: 9228930
Callsign: PBIJ
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: General Cargo Ship
Size: 81m x 10m x 3.4m
Tonnage: 2224gt, 2503dwt
Built: Feb 1996

Place & date added, category corrected - Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’29.78” N, 12°26’41.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 301° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Kalumborg
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 September 10th, 02:00:04 UTCErith Gberi
2018 August 28th, 21:59:14 UTCDarlowo Pldar
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:48 UTCHamburg Deham
2018 August 20th, 16:00:59 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 17th, 14:00:52 UTCKlajpeda
2018 August 14th, 06:00:37 UTCVordingborg
2018 August 9th, 12:30:27 UTCKolding
2018 August 7th, 13:00:38 UTCRostock
2018 August 4th, 08:00:33 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© Andreas Hoppe
SEELAND
© Marc Piché
SEELAND
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!