ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siem Danis - IMO 9355989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:Siem DanisAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:9355989Hits:1,274
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Leaving Aberdeen Harbour 13-03-08

Name: Siem Danis
MMSI: 258665000 [NO]
IMO: 9355989
Callsign: LAGM
Type: unspecified (8)
Details: Offshore Supply Ship
Size: 73m x 16m x 4.3m
Tonnage: 2465gt, 3570dwt
Built: Jun 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigeo Adebola
IMO:9355989
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067600
Callsign:C6ZV7
Former name(s):
- Siem Danis (Until 2012 Apr 11)
- Danis (Until 2006 Jun 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,465 tons
Summer DWT:3,555 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigeo Adebola
© Robert Radziszewski
SIEM DANIS
© Geir Vinnes
Siem Danis
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 17, 2008 05:36 (10 years ago)
Really great catch.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!