ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. KRISTIANSAND - IMO 9350240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:E.R. KRISTIANSANDAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:9350240Hits:883
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen here leaving Aberdeen Harbour 13-03-08

Name: E.R.Kristiansand
MMSI: 304893000 [AG]
IMO: 9350240
Callsign: V2BP7
Type: Other (90)
Details: Offshore Supply Ship
Size: 73m x 17m x 4.3m
Tonnage: 2440gt, 3544dwt
Built: Oct 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.kristiansand
IMO:9350240
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304893000
Callsign:V2BP7
Former name(s):
- Centaurus (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ocean Endurance (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,544 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’36.83” N, 3°9’25” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 272° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Leith
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
23:59:15 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 23:59:53 UTCLeith
2017 December 19th, 23:59:38 UTCDundee
2017 December 12th, 21:00:23 UTCRg7
2017 December 10th, 22:00:56 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 December 8th, 08:00:28 UTCRavenspurn Gas Field
2017 December 4th, 09:30:25 UTCG Yarmouth
2017 November 29th, 09:30:13 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 November 21st, 02:00:17 UTCRg7
2017 November 3rd, 04:00:36 UTCRavenspurn N St2
2017 October 27th, 21:00:56 UTCRavenspurn Gas Field
More Of This Ship
F.S. Kristiansand
© sectshun8
F S KRISTIANSAND
© George58
E.R. Kristiansand
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!