ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Clipper - IMO 9087312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:Northern ClipperAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:9087312Hits:1,385
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen here entering Aberdeen Harbour 13-03-08

Name: Northern Clipper
MMSI: 259190000 [NO]
IMO: 9087312
Callsign: LHHT
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: Offshore Supply Ship
Size: 83m x 19m x 5.1m
Tonnage: 2978gt, 4568dwt
Built: Jul 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Malaviya Seven
IMO:9087312
Flag:India
MMSI:419094500
Callsign:AVDJ
Former name(s):
- Northern Clipper (Until 2009 Oct 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,001 tons
Summer DWT:4,568 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’28.48” N, 5°22’59.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen Anchorage
Arrival:30th Mar 2020
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:30:16 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 6th, 12:00:33 UTCPeterhead
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:43 UTCAberden
2018 September 1st, 23:00:22 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 30th, 04:30:11 UTCMukran
2018 August 29th, 08:00:58 UTCBaltic2
2018 August 27th, 16:00:54 UTCMukran
2018 August 26th, 18:30:54 UTCMukran
2018 August 23rd, 18:30:51 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 19th, 13:00:06 UTCSolan Field
More Of This Ship
SARTOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SARTOR
© jens smit
SARTOR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!