ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POINT VALIANT - IMO 9203435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:POINT VALIANTAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203435Hits:465
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Eastern Canada Towing Ltd's tugs Point Valiant and Point Chebucto (9051557) at the tug base,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 24th May 2007.
Point Valiant built 1998
GRT 178 tons
Flag:Canada
C/S: CFK3107
Point Chebucto built 1993
GRT 412 tons
Flag:Canada
C/S: CFD6314
Photo Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Point Valiant
IMO:9203435
MMSI:316001104
Callsign:CFK3107
Former name(s):
- Ocean Jupiter (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:178 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°35’12.53” N, 71°24’40.79” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (223°)
Destination:
Location:New Port
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 06:00:06 UTCNew Port
More Of This Ship
Point Valiant
© foggy
POINT VALIANT
© Michel Tremblay
POINT VALIANT
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!