ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLESTON EXPRESS - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:CHARLESTON EXPRESSAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:334
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
inbound Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’8.33” N, 4°16’37.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 77° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 17th, 01:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 7th, 15:00:22 UTCNorfolk
2017 August 5th, 14:00:22 UTCSavannah
2017 August 1st, 14:00:21 UTCHouston
2017 July 29th, 17:00:18 UTCPort Everglades
2017 July 28th, 09:00:16 UTCSavannah
2017 July 27th, 03:00:36 UTCCharleston
2017 July 18th, 05:30:20 UTCSouthampton
2017 July 16th, 08:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 14th, 08:00:30 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!