ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTVOORNE - IMO 9142655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OOSTVOORNEAdded:Dec 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:9142655Hits:934
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
Built by Tille Scheepsbouw Bv 1996
2800 dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Regina
IMO:9142655
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182516
Callsign:ERYP
Former name(s):
- Happy Hopper (Until 2004 Oct)
- Oostvoorne (Until 2004 Jul)
- Heereweg (Until 2004 Jun 04)
- Lys Viking (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’49.32” N, 80°14’46.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 60°
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
03:30:27 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 22:00:25 UTCP.au Prince Haiti
2018 May 26th, 06:30:04 UTCMiami Qiver.
2018 May 21st, 17:00:21 UTCP.piata D.rep,
2018 May 18th, 07:00:31 UTCMiami
2018 May 14th, 04:00:18 UTCP Plata D R.
2018 May 10th, 12:00:23 UTCMiami
2018 May 6th, 10:00:10 UTCR Haina
2018 April 27th, 07:00:07 UTCMiami
2018 April 24th, 05:00:06 UTCCap0haitian.
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:46 UTCP_plata D.r.
More Of This Ship
Oostvoorne
© Wil Weijsters
OOSTVOORNE
© George58
HEEREWEG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!