ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Samira in Rotterdam op 10.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’57.85” N, 4°24’40.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
11:45:13 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 11:45:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 06:45:48 UTCFarsund
2017 December 11th, 07:15:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 6th, 15:00:25 UTCFarsund
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 30th, 07:00:31 UTCFarsund
2017 November 26th, 18:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:25 UTCFarsund
2017 November 19th, 15:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 16th, 07:00:49 UTCFarsund
More Of This Ship
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!