ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jolly Smeraldo - IMO 7722231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Jolly SmeraldoAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7722231Hits:665
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Jolly Smeraldo
Built-1978 Grt-29119
Owner-IGNAZIO MESSINA & C SPA Genoa ITALY
Imo-7722231 Flag-Italy Call-IBYA
Amsterdam USA Terminal 10 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Smeraldo
IMO:7722231
Former name(s):
- Jolly Smeraldo (Until 2010 Dec)
- C.valor (Until 1985)
- Hellenic Valor (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,119 tons
Summer DWT:31,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jolly Smeraldo
© Nohab-Polar
JOLLY SMERALDO
© Tomasello Letterio
JOLLY SMERALDO
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!