ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Samira in Rotterdam op 10.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’8.16” N, 4°41’55.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 13:00:53 UTCDordrecht
2017 June 25th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 23rd, 06:45:35 UTCFarsund
2017 June 21st, 22:00:01 UTCKragero
2017 June 19th, 06:00:01 UTCNlrtm<>nofan
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 1st, 06:00:25 UTCFarsund
2017 June 1st, 06:00:09 UTCFarsund
2017 May 28th, 12:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 26th, 06:45:57 UTCFarsund
More Of This Ship
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!