ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HVASSAFELL - IMO 9294953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:HVASSAFELLAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294953Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HVASSAFELL Leaving the dock at shipyard nordseewerke emden 2007.

Build 2004
Flag St John´s (ATG)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cougar
IMO:9294953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304702000
Callsign:V2BQ3
Former name(s):
- Marmisool (Until 2014 May)
- Nadja (Until 2014 Mar 14)
- Hvassafell (Until 2008 Apr)
- Nadja (Until 2005 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,769 tons
Summer DWT:10,584 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’47.71” N, 2°17’16.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:30th May 2018
16:00:37 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 17:30:32 UTCHarwich
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 29th, 13:15:24 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:10 UTCLisbon
2018 April 22nd, 09:20:53 UTCLisbon Anbhor
2018 March 29th, 09:06:36 UTCGygeo
2018 March 20th, 02:00:37 UTCMq Fdf
2018 March 8th, 22:00:33 UTCGi Gib
2018 March 2nd, 20:00:44 UTCIt Tar
2018 February 26th, 17:00:50 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
THORCO COUGAR
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!