ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MARS - IMO 9229166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:UNION MARSAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229166Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Mars infront of Berendrechtlock in the of Antwerp (15-03-2008).
imo: 9229166
build: 2001
flag: Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Sea
IMO:9229166
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311028300
Callsign:C6YB3
Former name(s):
- Union Mars (Until 2009 Sep)
- Esprit (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,330 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’11.91” N, 1°2’48.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 196° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 06:00:50 UTCRouen
2018 August 11th, 15:00:01 UTCKing Lynn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:02 UTCKings Lynn
2018 August 5th, 15:00:09 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 31st, 19:00:03 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 26th, 11:00:43 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 16:30:55 UTCGhent
2018 July 19th, 16:30:45 UTCTo Order
2018 July 15th, 04:00:50 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 9th, 18:00:42 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
FRI SEA
© Eddie Walker
Fri Sea
© Wil Weijsters
FRI SEA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 16:38 (10 years ago)
Sorry to read you keep on missing her in Irswich Derek.
Maybe you have more luck next time.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:34 (10 years ago)
Very nice shots of this one, which has avoided my lens on her visits to Ipswich!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!