ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL MOSCOW in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn 2007.

Build 2002
Flag Majuro (MARSHALL ISLANDS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’3.54” N, 7°49’48.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 136° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 19:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 21st, 07:00:32 UTCKiel Canal
2018 January 17th, 16:00:03 UTCGavle
2018 January 16th, 13:00:22 UTCStockholm
2018 January 14th, 05:00:03 UTCOslo
2018 January 10th, 05:30:46 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 8th, 21:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 7th, 00:00:45 UTCKiel Canal
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:33 UTCGavle
2018 January 2nd, 02:00:26 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
SANDY RICKMERS
© jens smit
SANDY RICKMERS
© jens smit
SANDY RICKMERS
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!