ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEA - IMO 8911413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LEAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:March 14, 2008IMO:8911413Hits:503
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 14/03/2008.
Call Sign : EAEU
MMSI : 224603000
Gross tonnage : 3.338, DWT : 4.535
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 104,00 x 14,98 x 5,50 m
TEU : 250, Grain : 6.001 m≥
Main engine : MaK 6M453C _ Bhp.: 2.999, Kw.: 2.206, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Astilleros de Murueta, S.A. - Murueta (ESP). Yard No. 180
Name of ship : LEA, 2003/07.
Former name : Puerto Alcudia Dos, 1991/12.
Later name : GEORGIANA H, 2014/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgiana H
IMO:8911413
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671466000
Callsign:5VCR2
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Puerto Alcudia Dos (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,338 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’6.61” N, 29°17’18.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 10:00:56 UTCTuzla
2016 November 4th, 15:30:54 UTCOrder
2016 November 4th, 15:30:48 UTCOrder
2016 November 4th, 15:30:45 UTCOrdera
2016 July 3rd, 14:00:35 UTCConstanta
2016 February 27th, 01:00:37 UTCSamsun
2016 February 22nd, 12:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 August 21st, 10:00:44 UTCGemlik
2015 July 30th, 14:00:09 UTCSidon
2015 July 14th, 11:00:27 UTCMarina Di Cararra
More Of This Ship
Georgiana H
© Gerolf Drebes
Georgiana H
© Dragec
Georgiana H
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!