ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLAYA DE FINISTERRE - IMO 7720192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PLAYA DE FINISTERREAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:March 15, 2008IMO:7720192Hits:520
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 15/03/2008.
Call Sign : CRYW
MMSI : 255755000
Gross tonnage : 1.995, DWT : 3.747
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Portugal (Mar)
Dimensions : 81,20 x 12,88 x 6,05 m
Main engine : MaK 8MU452AK _ Bhp.: 2.000, Kw.: 1.471, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Astilleros Sicar - Corcubión (ESP). Yard No. 121
Name of ship : PLAYA DE FINISTERRE, 1994.
Later names : Golden Dream, 2010/05. Golden Dream I, 2011/11. Gold, 2012/08. Divine, 2015/05. TWENTY SIX, 2016/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Divine
IMO:7720192
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373419000
Callsign:3FCU4
Former name(s):
- Gold (Until 2015 May)
- Golden Dream I (Until 2012 Aug)
- Golden Dream (Until 2011 Nov)
- Playa De Finisterre (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,747 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’50.8” N, 26°6’44.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 71° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaka
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 05:00:00 UTCLarnaka
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:00 UTCLimassol
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 30th, 05:30:58 UTCLarnaca
2018 May 16th, 14:00:57 UTCSoussaki Gr
2018 May 9th, 23:00:52 UTCZarzis
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCLivorno
2018 April 8th, 22:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 19th, 08:00:14 UTCVolos
2018 March 10th, 23:00:08 UTCYuzhnyy
More Of This Ship
Twenty Six
© Vladimir Knyaz
Divine
© Michael Neidig
DIVINE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!