ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE - IMO 9252931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PRIDEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:March 15, 2008IMO:9252931Hits:400
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 15/03/2008.
Call Sign : ZDFD7
MMSI : 236166000
Gross tonnage : 2.061, DWT : 2.981
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Gibraltar
Dimensions : 88,49 x 11,40 x 4,94 m
TEU : 126, Bale : 4.165 m≥, Grain : 4.165 m≥
Main engine : Deutz SBV6M628 _ Bhp.: 1.530, Kw.: 1.125, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 1714
Name of ship : PRIDE, 2005/06.
Former names : Accumersiel, 2002/05. Wani Pride, 2002/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:9252931
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236166000
Callsign:ZDFD7
Former name(s):
- Wani Pride (Until 2005 Jun 17)
- Accumersiel (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°49’1.78” N, 9°38’23.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Valsneset
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:00:37 UTCStokmarkes
2018 August 31st, 21:00:54 UTCLarvik
2018 August 30th, 05:00:59 UTCKoge
2018 August 25th, 06:00:28 UTCStavanger
2018 August 19th, 20:00:36 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 15th, 04:00:47 UTCAarhus
2018 August 11th, 18:00:37 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 8th, 18:00:24 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 30th, 20:00:12 UTCAveroy
2018 July 28th, 18:00:51 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
PRIDE
© 3SX
PRIDE
© 3SX
PRIDE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!