ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMI - IMO 8902474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ALMIAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:March 15, 2008IMO:8902474Hits:360
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 15/03/2008.
Call Sign : P3AL4
MMSI : 210400000
Gross tonnage : 24.606, DWT : 42.284
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 182,80 x 30,53 x 11,20 m
Bale : 48.568 m≥, Grain : 51.124 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 10.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 5L60MC _ Bhp.: 11.389, Kw.: 8.377, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 696
Name of ship : ALMI, 1994/12.
Former name : Sayany, 1991.
Later names : Ak Ceren, 2012/11. PETRA II, 2015/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petra Ii
IMO:8902474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354574000
Callsign:3EZO6
Former name(s):
- Ak Ceren (Until 2015 Mar)
- Almi (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sayany (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,284 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°5’25.43” N, 36°33’29.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 291° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kavkaz(russia)
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 16th, 20:00:30 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2016 April 9th, 20:00:42 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2016 April 9th, 20:00:24 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2015 November 9th, 08:00:08 UTCYalova
2015 June 8th, 09:00:46 UTCPort Kavkaz
2015 April 8th, 09:00:13 UTCBalboa
2014 November 9th, 08:00:34 UTCYalova
2014 April 13th, 12:00:32 UTCKerch Anchorage
2013 December 4th, 23:00:05 UTCDjendjen
2013 November 23rd, 11:00:11 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!