ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHINA - IMO 7389156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATHINAAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:November 28, 2004IMO:7389156Hits:709
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Southbound Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
ex Akleja built by Lodose Varv AB Sweden in 1975
12723 dwt Chemical tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina
IMO:7389156
Former name(s):
- Akleja (Until 2003 Jun)
- United Tiger (Until 1995)
- Isabell (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,613 tons
Summer DWT:12,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Athina
© gtogias
AKLEJA
© Joerg Seyler
AKLEJA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!