ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PONENTE - IMO 9232656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CALA PONENTEAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:March 15, 2008IMO:9232656Hits:471
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 15/03/2008.
Call Sign : IBZU
MMSI : 247077100
Gross tonnage : 16.661, DWT : 22.967
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Italy
Dimensions : 184,10 x 25,30 x 9,85 m
TEU : 1.730, Reefer Points : 250, Bale : 29.000 m≥, Grain : 29.000 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.121, Kw.: 13.328, Service speed : 19,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp z oo - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B170/III/17
Name of ship : CALA PONENTE, 2002/12.
Former names : Wehr Falkenstein, 2002/02. Libra Brasil, 2002/09.
Later names : Ponente, 2010/06. CCNI Ebro, 2010/08. PONENTE, 2011/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ponente
IMO:9232656
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563925000
Callsign:9V7626
Former name(s):
- Ccni Ebro (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ponente (Until 2010 Aug)
- Cala Ponente (Until 2010 Jun)
- Libra Brasil (Until 2002 Dec)
- Wehr Falkenstein (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,967 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°21’39.31” N, 101°46’16.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:4th May 2017
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 4th, 20:00:55 UTCPort Klang
2017 May 3rd, 03:30:43 UTCSin Pwbg A
2017 April 2nd, 15:00:46 UTCKlang
2017 April 1st, 08:00:19 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PONENTE
© Ralph L.
CCNI EBRO
© Simon Kruyswijk
CALA PONENTE
© davy bolam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!