ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROAN - IMO 8505941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinowr [View profile]Title:FROANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505941Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Szczecin on 14/03/2008;

Year of build: 1985;
Call Sign: J8B3679;
Flag: St. Vincent & The Grenadines;
GT 2367;
Length 87,90 m;
Breadth 12,80 m;
Depth 5,49 m;
Vessel Identification
Name:Froan
IMO:8505941
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376317000
Callsign:J8B3679
Former name(s):
- Wachau (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ruhrtal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,810 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’35.34” N, 5°6’44.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.6kts, 337°
Destination:
Location:Egersud
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 01:00:25 UTCLeer
2018 August 12th, 07:00:50 UTCEgersud
2018 August 8th, 16:00:15 UTCKragero
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCVordinborg
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:54 UTCRamsvika
2018 July 30th, 07:00:46 UTCMaloy
2018 July 27th, 23:30:06 UTCSkogn
2018 July 20th, 16:00:58 UTCMaloy
2018 July 6th, 01:00:27 UTCSkogn
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:16 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
FROAN
© jens smit
FROAN
© jens smit
Ruhrtal
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!