ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ziemia Gornoslaska - IMO 8418734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:Ziemia GornoslaskaAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418734Hits:453
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
bow view of ZIEMIA GORNOSLASKA as she's tied up below lock 1. She's heading upbound in the welland canal.
registered owner: ziemia two
ship manager: polish steamship co.
imo 8418734/call sign A8DP3
gross tonnage 17427
built in 1990
date: december 4, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanuni
IMO:8418734
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518864000
Callsign:E5U2811
Former name(s):
- Ziemia Gornoslaska (Until 2013 Nov)
- Lake Charles (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ziemia Gornoslaska (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,427 tons
Summer DWT:26,209 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KANUNI
© Sorin Tițu
LAKE CHARLES
© Jan Ove
Ziemia Gornoslaska
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!