ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saar N - IMO 9085340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:Saar NAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085340Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg, 15.02.08

IMO number : 9085340
Name of ship : SAAR N
Call Sign : A8CI8
Gross tonnage : 63152
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Gs Angel
IMO:9085340
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441965000
Callsign:D8BS
Former name(s):
- Saar N (Until 2012 Oct)
- Saar Ore (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,153 tons
Summer DWT:138,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GS ANGEL
© andy.ru73
SAAR N
© Marius Esman
SAAR N
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Mar 19, 2008 06:21 (9 years ago)
Yes, they are very impressive and they are a rare sight as well, where I am takinig photos, usually you get sorts of mini-containerships, that is what Hamburg has really plenty of ! :-D Thanks for comment, always appreciated of course !
Matt Ruscher on Mar 18, 2008 23:28 (9 years ago)
great perspective, i really like these huge bulkers even though ive never seen one larger then a panamax, thanks for sharing as always
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!