ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
bow view of SOFIA as she`s approaching the pier above lock 7. She's heading downbound in the welland canal.
Registered owner & Ship manager INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
IMO 9312690//Call Sign PJKK
Gross tonnage 3870
build in 2005
date: may 6, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’28.88” N, 24°42’17.07” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 18:00:29 UTCTallinn
2018 February 8th, 22:30:05 UTCTallinn
2018 February 8th, 18:00:29 UTCMuuga
2018 February 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCHalsvik
2018 January 28th, 16:30:06 UTCWaterford
2018 January 6th, 09:00:15 UTCRiga
2017 December 31st, 16:00:28 UTCBrevik
2017 December 20th, 12:00:21 UTCAlicante
2017 December 6th, 22:15:41 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 26th, 06:00:07 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
FRIEDA
© Eddie Walker
Frieda
© Marco Schoone
FRIEDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!