ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARSIS - IMO 9240732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bolder [View profile]Title:THARSISAdded:Sep 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240732Hits:293
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
15-03-2008. downstream loc. Zaltbommel river Waal.[The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Figaro
IMO:9240732
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376083000
Callsign:J8B4640
Former name(s):
- Tharsis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christine (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Marseille (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’30.71” N, 22°39’13.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:56 UTCHamina
2017 September 22nd, 21:30:51 UTCLoviisa
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:23 UTCLoviisa Via Nok
2017 September 11th, 14:00:14 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 8th, 19:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 6th, 01:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 3rd, 16:00:26 UTCGb Cow
2017 August 15th, 13:00:04 UTCDunkerque
2017 August 7th, 07:00:37 UTCSauda
2017 August 3rd, 23:59:11 UTCGlomfjord
More Of This Ship
Figaro
© Robbie Cox
FIGARO
© Brian Brady
Figaro
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!