ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF NANTUCKET - IMO 8883563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF NANTUCKETAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8883563Hits:449
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sorel, Quebec (Canada) on 9/7/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Glacier Bay
IMO:8883563
MMSI:367129000
Callsign:WDD4938
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Nantucket (Until 2016 Mar)
- Nantucket Clipper (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,471 tons
Summer DWT:959 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’17.89” N, 135°42’46.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 115° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Glacierbay
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 13:00:48 UTCSteamboatbay
2017 December 6th, 07:00:14 UTCBartlett Cove
2017 September 18th, 06:00:52 UTCGlacierbay
2017 September 8th, 06:00:49 UTCGlacierbay
2017 August 27th, 06:00:52 UTCAukebay
2017 August 1st, 10:30:00 UTCSaginaw=bay
2017 June 18th, 07:00:58 UTCGlacier Bay
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:10 UTCBartletcove
2014 December 1st, 12:00:13 UTCSitka Alaska
More Of This Ship
Nantucket Clipper
© Jack Shaum
SPIRIT OF NANTUCKET
© Jack Shaum
SPIRIT OF GLACIER BAY
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!