ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Springwood - IMO 8307038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:SpringwoodAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307038Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vercheres, Quebec (Canada) on 9/1/07.

GT: 22009
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Steel Anna
IMO:8307038
Former name(s):
- Springwood (Until 2011 Jul)
- Spring Hawk (Until 1993 Sep)
- Sanko Hawk (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEEL ANNA
© jack2
STEEL ANNA
© Marc Boucher
STEEL ANNA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!