ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T S ASCLEPIUS - IMO 8808068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:T S ASCLEPIUSAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8808068Hits:2,304
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Singapore Roads 19.7.1994
Imo no 8808068
now Eastern Jewel
Built by I.H.I Japan.1989
258000 dwt,150200 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Laiwu Steel Harmonious
IMO:8808068
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013806
Callsign:A8PP3
Former name(s):
- Eastern Jewel (Until 2008 Aug)
- T.s.asclepius (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:152,229 tons
Summer DWT:270,857 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°53’6.64” S, 33°28’52.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 63° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Sigapore
Arrival:20th Dec 2016
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 20th, 12:00:38 UTCSigapore
2015 October 25th, 13:30:26 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2015 July 22nd, 06:00:11 UTCSingapore
2014 December 9th, 10:00:23 UTCSingapore
2014 August 15th, 08:00:44 UTCSingapore
2014 August 15th, 08:00:18 UTCTubarao
2014 July 8th, 00:00:26 UTCCn Tsn
2014 March 15th, 04:00:54 UTCCncfd
2013 November 27th, 08:30:36 UTCSingapore
2013 February 6th, 04:00:16 UTCBeilun China
More Of This Ship
LAIWU STEEL HARMONIOUS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LAIWU STEEL HARMONIOUS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LAIWU STEEL HARMONIOUS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!