ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILO - IMO 8312083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:MILOAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 17, 2008IMO:8312083Hits:648
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MILO at the Port of Quebec City (Quai 103) on 2008-03-17.

Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son Sky
IMO:8312083
Former name(s):
- Milo (Until 2009 Feb)
- United (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER LEADER
© frtrfred
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Mar 16, 2008 14:35 (9 years ago)
Merci Michel,

J'ai pris ma photo et quitté très rapidement après cars le patrouille de sécurité venait vers moi!

Steve :)
michell on Mar 16, 2008 03:03 (9 years ago)
Belle prise de vue, Steve, Le navire complètement déchargé donne une impression de grandeur. Michel
michell on Mar 16, 2008 03:01 (9 years ago)
Excellent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!