ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEN - IMO 9359600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:FENAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9359600Hits:525
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical/Petroleum products tanker Fen anchored at Halifax,Nova Scotia on March 15th 2008 waiting out another Nor'Easter.
Built 2006.
GRT 8,450 DWT 12,934,Net Tonnage 3,800 tons.
Registered in Singapore. C/S: 9VJQ3
Prior names:Liquid Blue;Brovig Ocean;Songa Onyx.
Photo © Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fen
IMO:9359600
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565631000
Callsign:9VJQ3
Former name(s):
- Sanga Onyx (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Liquid Blue (Until 2007 Sep)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 28)
- Songa Onyx (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,934 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’1.2” N, 93°57’48.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 337° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 12:00:26 UTCHouston
2018 April 6th, 22:00:49 UTCLagos
2018 March 12th, 20:30:47 UTCHouston
2018 March 9th, 07:00:43 UTCAnchorage Galveston
2018 March 7th, 17:30:46 UTCHouston
2018 March 5th, 09:00:47 UTCTexas City
2018 February 20th, 12:00:50 UTCFort De France
2018 January 28th, 17:00:58 UTCSt.eustatius Anchora
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:56 UTCSt. Eustatius
2017 December 30th, 06:00:48 UTCGulf Of Paria Opl
More Of This Ship
MESABI
© Captain Peter
FEN
© Nordahn´s Foto
Mesabi
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
K. Watson on Apr 05, 2008 23:28 (10 years ago)
Hello Gamskjar: Thanks for your nice comment.Regards,Ken
Ulrik Gamskjær on Mar 16, 2008 00:05 (10 years ago)
Nice winter pic :) My compliment :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!