ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARAMACHI MARU - IMO 9142203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:HARAMACHI MARUAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142203Hits:1,342
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HARAMACHI MARU BULK CARRIER 58,103 grt. Built:1997. Flag : Japan Owner: NIPPON YUSEN KAISHA. Inbound Brisbane From Busan 01/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hibari
IMO:9142203
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431106000
Callsign:JBML
Former name(s):
- Haramachi Maru (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,103 tons
Summer DWT:91,437 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Minamisoma
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIBARI
© husni ibrahim nasution
Hibari
© andy.ru73
Hibari
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!