ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAINBOW RIVER - IMO 9213179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:RAINBOW RIVERAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213179Hits:1,126
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RAINBOW RIVER TANKER 57,943 grt.Built : 1999. Flag : Panama K LINE SHIP MANAGEMENT , Tokyo. Outbound BRISBANE To Port Botany 03/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow 1
IMO:9213179
MMSI:357765000
Callsign:3FSR9
Former name(s):
- Rainbow River (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,943 tons
Summer DWT:107,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karapan Armada Sterling III
© Vladimir Knyaz
Karapan Armada Sterling III
© Vladimir Knyaz
Karapan Armada Sterling III
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!