ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWFANE - IMO 9039286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:NEWFANEAdded:May 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039286Hits:956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 14-03-2008

GT: 6036
Year: 1991
LOA: 130,72 mts
Flag: Panama
Present name: Taka Island (07-2008)

She left that port 08-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Taka Island
IMO:9039286
Former name(s):
- Newfane (Until 2008 Jul)
- Histria Faith (Until 2005 Sep)
- Reghin (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sirius (Until 1994 Jan)
- Reghin (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAKA ISLAND
© Wil Weijsters
TAKA ISLAND
© Wil Weijsters
TAKA ISLAND
© Axel_T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 16, 2008 17:11 (9 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj type gencargo by Braila shipyard (yn1298).Built as REGHIN 1991 for Navrom.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!