ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COPERNIC - IMO 9349875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COPERNICAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349875Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM COPERNIC CONTAINER SHIP 27,968 grt. Built;2007. Flag : Liberia. Manager: LAEISZ REEDEREI , Rostock. Outbound Brisbane To Auckland 06/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pona
IMO:9349875
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013172
Callsign:A8LE2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Copernic (Until 2009 May 04)
- Pona (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,968 tons
Summer DWT:37,905 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’9.38” N, 114°6’26.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 155° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Idjkt To Sgsin
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
07:30:07 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 09:00:44 UTCSgsin To Thsri
2018 August 7th, 15:00:05 UTCIdjkt To Sgsin
2017 December 27th, 02:00:52 UTCIdjkt To Sgsin
2017 November 16th, 14:00:28 UTCCnsha >> Cnshe
2017 November 13th, 05:00:22 UTCCnnbo > Cnsha
2017 October 31st, 07:30:00 UTCIdjkt To Sgsin
2017 October 18th, 12:30:11 UTCCnsha To Cnnbo
2017 October 17th, 05:15:20 UTCHkhkg >> Cnsha
2017 September 20th, 03:00:05 UTCTwtpe >> Twksg
2017 September 12th, 19:45:48 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
Pona
© Vladimir Knyaz
Pona
© Vladimir Knyaz
Pona
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!