ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENERGY TRADE - IMO 9153109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:ENERGY TRADEAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153109Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ENERGY TRADE BULK CARRIER 43,351 grt. Built: 1998.Flag : Panama Manager : OSAKA FLEET CO LTD. Inbound Brisbane From Kinuura 06/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Ming
IMO:9153109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477904200
Callsign:VRMV4
Former name(s):
- Glory Newcastle (Until 2013 Dec)
- Energy Trade (Until 2011 Jan)
- Energy Pride (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,351 tons
Summer DWT:77,679 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHANG MING
© shippingman
CHANG MING
© shippingman
CHANG MING
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!