ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFRANA SURVILLE - IMO 9295529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SOFRANA SURVILLEAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295529Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SOFRANA SURVILLE CONTAINER SHIP 9,939 grt. Built:2007. Flag : Antigua and Barbuda. Owner:MONIA II GMBH, GERMANY. Outbound Brisbane To Port Moresby 08/10/2007. Pilot disembarking to starboard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sofrana Surville
IMO:9295529
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305051000
Callsign:V2CN5
Former name(s):
- Monia (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,935 tons
Summer DWT:11,700 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°30’52.51” N, 15°13’37.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 192° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:23rd May 2019
05:45:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MONIA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SOFRANA SURVILLE
© Tobias S. Holland
SOFRANA SURVILLE
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!