ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MISSISSAUGA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississauga Express upbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres 11-03-2008

IMO number : 9165358
Name of ship : MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
Call Sign : ZCBP6
Gross tonnage : 39174
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bermuda
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MANAGEMENT

Ex: Canmar Pride 1998-2005, CP Pride 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°13’41.24” N, 9°22’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
23:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:46 UTCFrfos
2018 September 9th, 12:45:17 UTCItliv
2018 August 19th, 09:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 August 12th, 10:00:34 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 07:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 7th, 12:00:39 UTCFos
2018 August 6th, 02:45:34 UTCGenoa
2018 August 5th, 03:15:18 UTCLivorno
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 27th, 10:00:15 UTCEssag
More Of This Ship
Mississauga Express
© Jacques Trempe
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Mar 17, 2008 01:02 (10 years ago)
Thanks Pekka but the winter will be soon over.
Best regards,
Martin
Martin Palardy on Mar 17, 2008 00:59 (10 years ago)
Thank you Dean!
I try my best,
REgards,
Martin
Pekka Laakso on Mar 16, 2008 07:48 (10 years ago)
I agree, superb wintry work! We didnīt get these conditions at all here. :-?
Dean Porter on Mar 16, 2008 03:40 (10 years ago)
Great shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!