ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MISSISSAUGA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:331
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississauga Express upbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres 11-03-2008

IMO number : 9165358
Name of ship : MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
Call Sign : ZCBP6
Gross tonnage : 39174
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bermuda
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MANAGEMENT

Ex: Canmar Pride 1998-2005, CP Pride 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’57.93” N, 57°42’42.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 226° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Esvgo
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 17:00:55 UTCEsvgo
2017 September 9th, 16:00:26 UTCEsalg
2017 September 7th, 05:30:51 UTCFrfos
2017 September 5th, 09:00:50 UTCItgoa
2017 September 4th, 03:00:50 UTCItliv
2017 September 2nd, 15:30:47 UTCItsal
2017 September 1st, 04:00:36 UTCItcag
2017 August 30th, 10:00:46 UTCEssag
2017 August 28th, 04:30:53 UTCEsalg
2017 August 8th, 08:00:48 UTCEsvgo
More Of This Ship
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!