ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CARTAGENA - IMO 9155432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:OPDR CARTAGENAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155432Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9155432 FLETUM
Name of ship : FLETUM
Call Sign : V2DH8
Gross tonnage : 4115
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Isle of Man
FLETUM 2008-02-11 LRF
OPDR CARTAGENA 2000-05-12 LRF
Current and former flag: Antigua and Barbuda 2008-02-11 LRF
Isle of Man 2006-11-13 LRF
Spain 2000-10-17 LRF
Cyprus 2000-05-12 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Phantom
IMO:9155432
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305219000
Callsign:V2DH8
Former name(s):
- Fletum (Until 2014 Feb 24)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’18.6” N, 3°22’2.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 235° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
21:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 02:00:15 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 29th, 04:00:52 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:41 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 20th, 19:00:03 UTCOrder
2018 August 16th, 03:00:19 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 28th, 07:00:13 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 24th, 13:00:30 UTCLubeck
2018 July 20th, 07:00:46 UTCSunderland
2018 July 16th, 12:00:42 UTCOrder
2018 July 14th, 05:00:33 UTCGlasgow
More Of This Ship
LYRA
© jdap
LYRA
© jdap
LYRA
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!