ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEVPRAYAG - IMO 8321072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:DEVPRAYAGAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:February 26, 2008IMO:8321072Hits:905
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk carrier DEVPRAYAG at Cairncross No.1 wharf, Brisbane, 26 Feb 2008.
Built: 1986 28,739 GRT
Owner: SCI, Mumbai, India
Manager: SCI, Mumbai, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Prayag
IMO:8321072
Former name(s):
- Devprayag (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,739 tons
Summer DWT:47,349 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEVPRAYAG
© John Wilson
DEVPRAYVAG
© Pinkenba
DEVPRAYAG
© Pinkenba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!