ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ACACIA - IMO 9065572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ACACIAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065572Hits:775
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Malta flag, Japanese owned, bulker ATLANTIC ACACIA, is seen in the River Mersey 24.2.08 outbound for Nemrut Bay with a cargo of scrap metal.

Built in 1993 at Hakodate Dock for NYK as FOREST CHAMPION, she became ACACIA on switching in 2003 from Panama to Singapore flag, and then ATLANTIC ACACIA in the last few weeks on transfer to Malta flag.



Vessel Identification
Name:Altis
IMO:9065572
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256571000
Callsign:9HXR8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Acacia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Acacia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Forest Champion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,880 tons
Summer DWT:26,472 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’33.18” N, 25°51’32.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 351° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 02:00:53 UTCIskenderun
2018 September 7th, 03:00:58 UTCOdessa
2018 August 25th, 12:00:00 UTCDamietta
2018 August 9th, 22:00:44 UTCNovo
2018 July 28th, 08:00:47 UTCDamietta
2018 July 16th, 08:00:43 UTCNovo
2018 June 9th, 06:00:40 UTCMisurata
2018 May 28th, 06:00:38 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 7th, 06:00:52 UTCOdessa
2018 April 20th, 08:00:00 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
White Shark
© Vladimir Knyaz
White Shark
© Vladimir Knyaz
White Shark
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!