ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIAN RELIANCE - IMO 9180205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:VICTORIAN RELIANCEAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 01, 2008IMO:9180205Hits:482
Location:Burnie, Australia
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RO-RO vessel VICTORIAN RELIANCE at Burnie, Tasmania, 1 Mar 2008.
Built: 1999 20,343 GRT 11,00 DWT
Manager: Toll Shipping, Melbourne
Vessel Identification
Name:Victorian Reliance
IMO:9180205
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503086000
Callsign:VHAG
Former name(s):
- Evolution (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,343 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Melbourne
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’32.95” S, 145°52’55.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 341° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Aubwt
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
19:20:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:50:34 UTCAubwt
2018 September 8th, 20:50:30 UTCAubwt
2018 July 23rd, 20:20:12 UTCAumel
2018 July 21st, 20:50:26 UTCAubwt
2018 July 16th, 20:20:52 UTCAumel
2018 July 14th, 20:50:47 UTCAubwt
2018 July 11th, 20:20:04 UTCAumel
2018 July 7th, 20:50:04 UTCAubwt
2018 July 4th, 20:20:12 UTCAumel
2018 June 30th, 20:50:11 UTCAubwt
More Of This Ship
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© Paul Finnigan
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© tropic maritime images
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!