ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANUNDA - IMO 7110024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TANUNDAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 01, 2008IMO:7110024Hits:839
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Svitzer Australasia tug TANUNDA at Melbourne 1 Mar 2008.
Built: 1971 159 GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanunda
IMO:7110024
Callsign:VJHN
Former name(s):
- Harman (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:159 tons
Summer DWT:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANUNDA
© Bill Jex
TANUNDA
© Bill Jex
TANUNDA
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!