ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARRA - IMO 9139452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:YARRAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 01, 2008IMO:9139452Hits:467
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Australian Maritime Services tug YARRA at Melbourne 1 Mar 2008.
Built: 1995 195 GRT
Owner: HongKong Salvage, HongKong
Vessel Identification
Name:Yarra
IMO:9139452
MMSI:503185400
Callsign:VKV7103
Former name(s):
- Pb Yarra (Until 2012 Feb)
- Yarra (Until 2010 Oct)
- Lam Tong (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:195 tons
Summer DWT:127 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YARRA
© Arjan Elmendorp
YARRA
© Arjan Elmendorp
YARRA
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!