ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER FOREST - IMO 9178472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BREMER FORESTAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178472Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Forest am 26.05.98 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Komarno 1417
ex-Namen: Oster Till, Leda
Länge: 88.6m
Breite: 12.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 3442 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2532 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Leer
Vessel Identification
Name:Illannur
IMO:9178472
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015928
Callsign:POIP
Former name(s):
- Bbc Gibraltar (Until 2012 Mar)
- Bremer Forest (Until 2001 Jan 10)
- Leda (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC GIBRALTAR
© Ron van de Velde
BBC GIBRALTAR
© Gabriel Bedo
BBC GIBRALTAR
© Gabriel Bedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!