ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BRAZIL - IMO 9045792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GREEN BRAZILAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045792Hits:557
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
16.02.08 Bremerhaven. Flag Bahamas/Nassau. Built 1994/Boelwerf Vlaanderen N.V. Ex Pittsburg. GT 7743 tdw 7721 L 131,25 B 19,63 D 8,85 ME MAN/B&W 7 S 50 MC 10010kw max/127 rpm. 4 x MAN 5 L 23/30 800kw/825rpm each.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Brazil
IMO:9045792
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309681000
Callsign:C6WH6
Former name(s):
- Pittsburg (Until 2005 Dec)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Aug)
- Crystal Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Crystal Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’12.41” N, 9°54’29.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 164° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Mos
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:10 UTCDz Mos
2017 November 28th, 00:00:01 UTCNl Har
2017 November 17th, 11:00:23 UTCDzmos
2017 November 9th, 17:30:36 UTCBeverwijk
2017 November 4th, 12:00:24 UTCFalmouth
2017 November 1st, 18:00:31 UTCCeuta
2017 October 14th, 12:00:23 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 21st, 04:00:55 UTCCristobal
2017 July 16th, 03:20:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 10th, 01:00:30 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Green Brazil
© Vladimir Knyaz
Green Brasil
© Willem Oldenburg
Crystal Pioneer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!