ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL BASS TRADER - IMO 9132399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ANL BASS TRADERAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 02, 2008IMO:9132399Hits:452
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership ANL BASS TRADER approaching Melbourne 2 Mar 2008.
Built: 1996 7,260 GRT
Owner: ANL Contaner Line, Melbourne
Manager: Inco Ships Pty Ltd, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Morotai
IMO:9132399
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015667
Callsign:PNJU
Former name(s):
- Anl Bass Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Pegasus P (Until 2002 Jan)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 2001 Nov)
- Choyang Dalian (Until 1998 Jun)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,260 tons
Summer DWT:9,821 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’43.32” N, 104°30’47.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Vnsgn
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 22:30:50 UTCMypkg
2018 August 19th, 03:00:58 UTCVnsgn
2018 June 21st, 03:00:09 UTCMypkg
2018 June 1st, 03:15:10 UTCWebga Sgsin
2018 April 30th, 07:15:46 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 24th, 10:00:18 UTCMypkg
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:37 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 15th, 22:00:31 UTCMypkg
2018 April 7th, 20:30:44 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:42 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
MOROTAI
© martin klingsick
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!