ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELODY - IMO 7902295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MELODYAdded:Jun 01, 2007
Captured:May 06, 2007IMO:7902295Hits:2,218
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Saint Tropez, France, May 6th, 2007.
IMO number : 7902295
Name of ship : MELODY
Call Sign : 3FBS7
Gross tonnage : 35143
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing
IMO:7902295
Flag:India
MMSI:419000861
Callsign:AWFI
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2013 Nov)
- Starship Atlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Atlantic (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,143 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QING
© Tony Martin
QING
© Tony Martin
ATLANTIC
© Peter M P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!