ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF TASMANIA I - IMO 9158446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF TASMANIA IAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:March 02, 2008IMO:9158446Hits:824
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
RORO/Passenger ferry SPIRIT OF TASMANIA I approaching Melbourne from Devonport 2 Mar 2008.
Built: 1998 29,338 GRT 5,651 DWT 176m x 25m x 9m ex SUPERFAST IV
Owner/Manager: TT Line Co Pty Ltd, Melbourne

Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tasmania I
IMO:9158446
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503432000
Callsign:VNGY
Former name(s):
- Superfast Iv (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,338 tons
Summer DWT:5,143 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Devonport
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°10’24.7” S, 146°21’53.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 201° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Devonport
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
07:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 19:30:09 UTCMelbourne
2018 January 22nd, 07:30:18 UTCDevonport
2018 January 21st, 07:30:11 UTCDevonport
2018 January 20th, 18:30:02 UTCAu Mel
2018 January 18th, 21:00:30 UTCAu Dpo
2018 January 18th, 07:30:31 UTCAu Mel
2018 January 17th, 18:30:09 UTCAu Dpo
2018 January 16th, 19:00:18 UTCAu Mel
2018 January 13th, 18:30:37 UTCAu Dpo
2018 January 11th, 20:30:32 UTCAu Mel
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT of TASMANIA I
© Keith Goldie
SPIRIT OF TASMANIA I
© Clyde Dickens
SPIRIT OF TASMANIA I
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!