ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADA - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:SERENADAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201865Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Location : Port of Constantza, Romania
Date : March 15, 2008

IMO : 9201865
Flag : Lithuania
Type : Container Ship
GRT : 2926
NRT : 1444
DWT : 3739
LOA : 100 m
B : 15.85 m
D : 4.88 m
Main engine : 4460 bhp
Built : 1999 - Tille Scheepsbouw B.V. Netherlands
Ex names : FRIESEDIJK ( 1999 - 2000 ), ADMIRAL MOON ( 2000 - 2001 ), FRIESEDIJK ( 2001 - 2005 ), SERENADA ( 2005 - present )
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°55’10.6” N, 31°2’34.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 195° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 10:00:30 UTCOdessa
2018 July 17th, 09:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 9th, 06:30:32 UTCOdessa
2018 July 7th, 06:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 1st, 07:00:18 UTCOdessa
2018 June 28th, 19:30:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 21st, 11:00:40 UTCOdessa
2018 June 19th, 09:00:06 UTCNovo
2018 June 12th, 01:00:55 UTCOdessa
2018 June 9th, 19:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
SERENADA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!